Is Deluxe Tomato And Chorizo Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- pork
- 6% chorizo
- lactic acid
- dextrose
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 13% Double Concentrated Tomato Purée, 4.6% Chorizo (Pork, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodate], Spices, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser: Sodium Nitrite), Skimmed Milk Powder, Crème Fraîche (Milk), Sugar, 1.5% Tomatoes, Whole Milk, Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Rapeseed Oil, Thickener: Guar Gum; Salt, Smoked Paprika, Acid: Lactic Acid; Flavouring, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk . May also contain Celery, Egg, and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Deluxe Tomato And Chorizo Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Tomato And Chorizo Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Soup · Liquid


