Is Deluxe Tomato & Grilled Pepper Stir in Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

27% Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, 17% Grilled Red Pepper, 10% Grilled Yellow Pepper, Water, 5% Red Pepper, 4% Concentrated Tomato Purée, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetable Stock (Yeast Extract, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Mushroom Juice, Flavouring, Concentrated Onion Juice, Salt, Dried Tomato, Water, Dried Onion), Basil, Garlic, Garlic Purée, Salt, Dried Onion, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Dried Red Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Dried Chilli.

Check Deluxe Tomato & Grilled Pepper Stir in Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping