Is Deluxe Tradizionale Ricotta E Spinaci Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, 30% Filling [48% Ricotta Whey Protein Cheese (whey Protein (milk), Salt, Rennet), Sweet Whey Powder, Cream, Skimmed Milk, Lactose (milk), Grated Hard Cheese (milk), Sunflower Oil, Mascarpone Cream Cheese (cream (milk), Acid, Salt), Wheat Fibre, Garlic, 4% Spinach, 3% Onions, Egg, Onion Wheat Semolina, Parsley]. Contains Milk, Egg and Wheat. It may also contain traces of Almonds and Fish.

Check Deluxe Tradizionale Ricotta E Spinaci against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pack, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyOnion
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go