Is Deluxe Whipped Feta & Mint Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
35% Greek-style Yogurt (milk), 27% Feta Cheese (sheep's Milk, Goats' Milk), 26% Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Whole Egg Powder, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Sucrose, Potato Fibre), 3% Spearmint Infused Oil (sunflower Oil, Spearmint), Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Mint, Parsley, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Sucrose, Potato Fibre. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Deluxe Whipped Feta & Mint Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Whipped Feta & Mint Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


