Is Deluxe Whole Salted Cashews, 16 Oz,Seasoned with Pure Sea Salt, a Satisfying Salty Crunch in Every Bite,Great Source of 7 Different Vitamins and Minerals,Pack of 3 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Oils), Sea Salt
Check Deluxe Whole Salted Cashews, 16 Oz,Seasoned with Pure Sea Salt, a Satisfying Salty Crunch in Every Bite,Great Source of 7 Different Vitamins and Minerals,Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Whole Salted Cashews, 16 Oz,Seasoned with Pure Sea Salt, a Satisfying Salty Crunch in Every Bite,Great Source of 7 Different Vitamins and Minerals,Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS WHOLE CASHEWS THAT ARE ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL WITH SEA SALT TOPICAL, DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Deluxe Whole Salted Cashews, 16 Oz,Seasoned with Pure Sea Salt, a Satisfying Salty Crunch in Every Bite,Great Source of 7 Different Vitamins and Minerals,Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


