Is Deluxe Whole Salted Cashews, 16 Oz,Seasoned with Pure Sea Salt, a Satisfying Salty Crunch in Every Bite,Great Source of 7 Different Vitamins and Minerals,Pack of 3 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Oils), Sea Salt

Check Deluxe Whole Salted Cashews, 16 Oz,Seasoned with Pure Sea Salt, a Satisfying Salty Crunch in Every Bite,Great Source of 7 Different Vitamins and Minerals,Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deluxe Whole Salted Cashews, 16 Oz,Seasoned with Pure Sea Salt, a Satisfying Salty Crunch in Every Bite,Great Source of 7 Different Vitamins and Minerals,Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go