Is Delverde Orzo, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT.
Check Delverde Orzo, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delverde Orzo, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice, Rice Pilaf With Orzo Pasta
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
SEMOLINA ORZO ORIGINAL PASTA, SEMOLINA
Trader Joe's Rice Orzo Pilaf Mix
RICE PILAF LONG GRAIN RICE & ORZO PASTA WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, RICE PILAF
Where to buy
Delverde Orzo, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketLoblaws
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


