Is SEMOLINA ORZO ORIGINAL PASTA, SEMOLINA Pescatarian?

Description
Small rice-shaped pasta with a mild, subtly nutty flavor and firm, al dente texture; cooks evenly and holds shape well. Commonly used in soups, salads, pilafs and casseroles. Customer reviews note consistent cooking performance, versatility in recipes and good value, with occasional comments about packaging or freshness and easy preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small rice-shaped pasta with a mild, subtly nutty flavor and firm, al dente texture; cooks evenly and holds shape well. Commonly used in soups, salads, pilafs and casseroles. Customer reviews note consistent cooking performance, versatility in recipes and good value, with occasional comments about packaging or freshness and easy preparation.
Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)
Check SEMOLINA ORZO ORIGINAL PASTA, SEMOLINA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMOLINA ORZO ORIGINAL PASTA, SEMOLINA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEMOLINA ORZO ORIGINAL PASTA, SEMOLINA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


