Is Demazin Hayfever Relief Loratadine | 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Per tablet) Loratadine 10mg (Other Ingredients) colloidal anhydrous silica, lactose monohydrate,magnesium stearate, maize starch, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium starch glycollate type A
Check Demazin Hayfever Relief Loratadine | 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Demazin Hayfever Relief Loratadine | 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Demazin Hayfever Relief Loratadine | 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


