Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE COLLECTION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN SALT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER], SALT), PECANS, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEA SALT), PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL, BEETROOT JUICE CONCENTRATE (NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM CASEINATE, RASPBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVORS+, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


