Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE COLLECTION Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN SALT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER], SALT), PECANS, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEA SALT), PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL, BEETROOT JUICE CONCENTRATE (NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM CASEINATE, RASPBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVORS+, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER CHOCOLATE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


