Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER], SALT), PECANS, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL, BEETROOT JUICE CONCENTRATE (NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


