Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol and natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER], SALT), PECANS, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL, BEETROOT JUICE CONCENTRATE (NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


