Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, CHOCOLATE COLLECTION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- white chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN, SALT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CASHEWS (ROASTED IN CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), PECANS, SUGAR, DRIED RASPBERRIES (RED RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR) PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL, RASPBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), RASPBERRY POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, CHOCOLATE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, CHOCOLATE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


