Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate bits
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN, SALT), PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL. NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND CHOCOLATE BITS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]).

Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go