Is DEMET'S, TURTLES, NUT CLUSTER, SWEETHEART MIX CANDY, ORIGINAL CARAMEL, PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY, ORIGINAL CARAMEL, PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose soy
- sodium caseinate
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol and natural flavors
- white chocolate
- lecithin
- +1 more
lactose soy
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTEROIL, LACTOSE SOY, LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN CYRUP, SUGAR, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SALT), PECANS, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTEROIL, BEETROOT JUICE CONCENTRATE (NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, VANILLA (CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check DEMET'S, TURTLES, NUT CLUSTER, SWEETHEART MIX CANDY, ORIGINAL CARAMEL, PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY, ORIGINAL CARAMEL, PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEMET'S, TURTLES, NUT CLUSTER, SWEETHEART MIX CANDY, ORIGINAL CARAMEL, PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY, ORIGINAL CARAMEL, PECAN, WHITE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


