Is Demi pain ciabata Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Contains: Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites, Non Gmo Project Verified Verifie Ongmoproject,org Projetsans0gm,org Projet Sans Ogm Verifie Bridor Inc, Rue Graham-bell Boucherville (Quebec), J4b 6H5 Registered
Check Demi pain ciabata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Demi pain ciabata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Loaf


