Is Demitris Rimshot Rim Shot, Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural bacon salt
  • natural flavor

natural bacon salt

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hawaiian Sea Salts, Smoked Sea Salts, Natural Bacon Salt (Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavor And 2% Or Less Sunflower Oil And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Ground Celery Seed, Sugar, Spices, Rice Concentrate (Anti-Caking Agent).

Check Demitris Rimshot Rim Shot, Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Demitris Rimshot Rim Shot, Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SmokySaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSnacking