Is Dempster's Tortillas Burrito Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Water, Vegetable oil (canola or soybean), Sugar, Salt, Hydrogenated cottonseed oil, Corn starch, Potassium sorbate, Baking powder, Sodium propionate, Cellulose gum, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Fumaric acid, Hydrogenated vegetable oil, Guar gum. May Contain: Soybean, Sulphites.
Check Dempster's Tortillas Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dempster's Tortillas Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go


