Is DeNada Aioli 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (88%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Egg Yolk Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Preservatives: Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Lutein), Water, Roasted Garlic Purée (2.8%), Garlic Purée (1.8%), Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice

Check DeNada Aioli 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DeNada Aioli 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping