Is Denada Banana Sundae Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & peanut
- cream
- milk solids
- chocolate ripple
milk & peanut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, coconut cream, xylitol, chocolate ripple (10 3%) (water, polydextrose, glycerine, inulin, cacao powder (7%), modified corn starch, xanthan gum, natural flavor, lactic acid, salt, steviol glycoside), cream (milk), milk solids, banana puree (3.4%), peanuts (3.4%), carob germ flour, inulin, tapioca starch, emulsifiers (477, 471), guar gum, carrageenan, natural flavors, annotto extract. Tub Contains milk & peanut. May contain egg, soy, hazelnut, macadamia & almond.
Check Denada Banana Sundae Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denada Banana Sundae Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


