Is DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL CUPS & A CARAMEL SWIRL, DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Caramel Color), Nonfat Milk, Chocolaty Caramel Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt), Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL CUPS & A CARAMEL SWIRL, DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL CUPS & A CARAMEL SWIRL, DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Where to buy
DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL CUPS & A CARAMEL SWIRL, DENALI CARAMEL CARIBOU is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


