Is DENALI, CARAMEL CARIBOU TOFFEE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL CUPS & LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, CARAMEL CARIBOU Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (WAXY MAIZE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL CUPS {COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)}, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DENALI, CARAMEL CARIBOU TOFFEE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL CUPS & LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI, CARAMEL CARIBOU TOFFEE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL CUPS & LUSCIOUS DENALI CARAMEL, CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


