Is Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups Vegetarian?

Description
Classic vanilla cups deliver a smooth, creamy texture and familiar flavor favored for individual servings. Consumers often use them for quick desserts, portion-controlled snacks, and as a topper for pies or warm desserts. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and nostalgic appeal among longtime buyers and steady performance.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Classic vanilla cups deliver a smooth, creamy texture and familiar flavor favored for individual servings. Consumers often use them for quick desserts, portion-controlled snacks, and as a topper for pies or warm desserts. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and nostalgic appeal among longtime buyers and steady performance.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Salt, Annatto Color
Check Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


