Is DENALI, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DENALI, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


