No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is DENALI, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], MALTITOL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTERMILK, CREAM, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SALT, CULTURES.

Check DENALI, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? DENALI, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS | Spoonful