Is DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- ice cream - milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate swirl - powdered sugar
- propylene glycol monoesters
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE SWIRL - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR. PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM, DENALI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOOSE TRACKS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


