Is DENALI, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
sweet cream buttermilk
nonfat milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Moose Tracks Fudge (R), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut,, Cottonseed,, Palm), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Starch, Sugar, Fudge Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Mono-and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check DENALI, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DENALI, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE AND MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking