Is DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey, Vanilla Extract, Tara Gum, Tapioca Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan

Check DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep