Is DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • whey
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • dextrose
  • xanthan gum
  • polysorbate 80
  • diglycerides
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey, Vanilla Extract, Tara Gum, Tapioca Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan

Check DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep