Is DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey, Vanilla Extract, Tara Gum, Tapioca Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan
Check DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE
Where to buy
DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED SIMPLY CHURNED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


