Is Denali Originals Moose Tracks Classic Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Moose Tracks� Fudge (powdered Sugar [sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (sugar, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Salt, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Peanuts, And Soy.
Check Denali Originals Moose Tracks Classic Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denali Originals Moose Tracks Classic Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


