Is Denny Carved Ham Slow Smoked Ham 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork protein
- pork
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (95%), Salt, Sugar, Pork Protein, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Stabiliser (Diphosphates) Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Denny Carved Ham Slow Smoked Ham 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Denny Carved Ham Slow Smoked Ham 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


