Is DENNYMIKE'S SEASONINGS, SUBLIME SWINE HEAVENLY PORK & RIB SEASONING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Paprika, Chili Pepper (Dried), Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Hickory Powder (Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor)
Check DENNYMIKE'S SEASONINGS, SUBLIME SWINE HEAVENLY PORK & RIB SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENNYMIKE'S SEASONINGS, SUBLIME SWINE HEAVENLY PORK & RIB SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Rib Rack All Natural No Junk Spice Rub Seasoning Chicken - 5.5 Oz
Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Seasonings Original Mixed-Up Pepper Marinade & Seasoning 2.5 oz
Fire & Smoke Society Vinny R's Italian Seasoning, 2.8 Ounce Mixed Spices & Seasonings
Where to buy
DENNYMIKE'S SEASONINGS, SUBLIME SWINE HEAVENLY PORK & RIB SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


