Is DENT tabs mit Fluorid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Silica, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Magnesium Stearate, Aromat Menthol, Xanthan-gum, Stevioside, Citric Acid, Sodium Fluoride, Eugenol, Enthalt Natriumfluorid, Naturliches Minzaroma
Check DENT tabs mit Fluorid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENT tabs mit Fluorid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


