Is VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
- vegetable stearic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbate), Supporting Botanical Blend, Derived From Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Pod), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis, Fruit), Lemon Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Rind), Acerola Cherry (4:1), Extract (Malpighia Glabra, Fruit), Equivalent To 5,76Raw Herb, Rose Hips (Rosa Canina, Fruit), Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Silica, Natural Flavours (Orange, Cherry, Mango, Tropical Punch, Passionfruit, Kiwi), Natural Cherry Colour, Dextrose, Sucralose
Check VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


