Is Dentyne Fire Sugar Free Gum (Spicy Cinnamon 16 Piece Pack of 9) Vegan?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 2 Lake, Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose And Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Dentyne Fire Sugar Free Gum (Spicy Cinnamon 16 Piece Pack of 9) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Fire Sugar Free Gum (Spicy Cinnamon 16 Piece Pack of 9) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
Dentyne Fire Sugar Free Gum (Spicy Cinnamon 16 Piece Pack of 9) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


