Is Dentyne Fire Sugar-Free Spicy Cinnamon Flavor Gum 33% More, 16 Pieces, 3 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 2 Lake, Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose And Titanium Dioxide (Color)

Check Dentyne Fire Sugar-Free Spicy Cinnamon Flavor Gum 33% More, 16 Pieces, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dentyne Fire Sugar-Free Spicy Cinnamon Flavor Gum 33% More, 16 Pieces, 3 Count is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerTargetWalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking