Is Dentyne Ice Peppermint Gum Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Piece Contains: Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Calcium Carbonate, Mannitol, Gum Arabic, Glycerin, Aspartame 11,0, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose 2,1, Acesulfame-potassium 1,3, Candelilla Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Contains: Soy
Check Dentyne Ice Peppermint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Peppermint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Peppermint Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


