Is Dentyne Ice Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 16 Piece Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sorbitol, gum base, maltitol, mannitol, natural and artificial flavor, less than 2% of: acacia, acesulfame potassium, aspartame, bht (to maintain freshness), candelilla wax, glycerin, soy lecithin, sucralose, titanium dioxide (color), phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine
Check Dentyne Ice Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 16 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 16 Piece Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 16 Piece Pack is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


