Is Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


