Is Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavoring

artificial and natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp spearmint flavor provides a cool, refreshing burst; texture is firm initially, then softens into a smooth, non-sticky chew. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, during commutes, or as a chewing habit aid. Reviewers note strong initial mint, convenient bulk packaging, and mixed comments about flavor longevity and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL, MANNITOL, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACACIA, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHESS), CANDELILLA WAX, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 is available at 5 retailers

WalmartUnited SupermarketsYummyCvsIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go