Is Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 Vegan?

Description
Crisp spearmint flavor provides a cool, refreshing burst; texture is firm initially, then softens into a smooth, non-sticky chew. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, during commutes, or as a chewing habit aid. Reviewers note strong initial mint, convenient bulk packaging, and mixed comments about flavor longevity and value.

Description
Crisp spearmint flavor provides a cool, refreshing burst; texture is firm initially, then softens into a smooth, non-sticky chew. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, during commutes, or as a chewing habit aid. Reviewers note strong initial mint, convenient bulk packaging, and mixed comments about flavor longevity and value.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL, MANNITOL, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACACIA, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHESS), CANDELILLA WAX, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Sugar Free Spearmint Chewing Gum 16 pk - Case Of: 9; Each Pack Qty: 16; Total Items Qty: 144 is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


