Is Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Iceberg Mint, 16 Pieces/Pack, 9 Packs/Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Iceberg Mint, 16 Pieces/Pack, 9 Packs/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Iceberg Mint, 16 Pieces/Pack, 9 Packs/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavor Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz.
Where to buy
Dentyne Ice Sugarless Gum, Iceberg Mint, 16 Pieces/Pack, 9 Packs/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


