Is Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack Oat Free?

Description
Strong mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling, tingling sensation; chewable texture stays pliant without becoming overly sticky. Commonly used for on-the-go breath freshening, after meals, or during commuting and study sessions. Customer reviews note bold, long-lasting mint and cooling effect, though some report the intensity fades sooner than expected overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- coloring
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling, tingling sensation; chewable texture stays pliant without becoming overly sticky. Commonly used for on-the-go breath freshening, after meals, or during commuting and study sessions. Customer reviews note bold, long-lasting mint and cooling effect, though some report the intensity fades sooner than expected overall.
Ingredients
Life Savers 5 Flavors Big Ring Gummies: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Skittles Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Starburst Original Fruit Chews: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2%Aeurcitric Acid, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


