Is Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Strong mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling, tingling sensation; chewable texture stays pliant without becoming overly sticky. Commonly used for on-the-go breath freshening, after meals, or during commuting and study sessions. Customer reviews note bold, long-lasting mint and cooling effect, though some report the intensity fades sooner than expected overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- life savers 5 flavors big ring gummies: sugar
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
- coloring
life savers 5 flavors big ring gummies: sugar
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling, tingling sensation; chewable texture stays pliant without becoming overly sticky. Commonly used for on-the-go breath freshening, after meals, or during commuting and study sessions. Customer reviews note bold, long-lasting mint and cooling effect, though some report the intensity fades sooner than expected overall.
Ingredients
Life Savers 5 Flavors Big Ring Gummies: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Skittles Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Starburst Original Fruit Chews: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2%Aeurcitric Acid, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


