Is Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Strong mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling, tingling sensation; chewable texture stays pliant without becoming overly sticky. Commonly used for on-the-go breath freshening, after meals, or during commuting and study sessions. Customer reviews note bold, long-lasting mint and cooling effect, though some report the intensity fades sooner than expected overall.

Description
Strong mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling, tingling sensation; chewable texture stays pliant without becoming overly sticky. Commonly used for on-the-go breath freshening, after meals, or during commuting and study sessions. Customer reviews note bold, long-lasting mint and cooling effect, though some report the intensity fades sooner than expected overall.
Ingredients
Life Savers 5 Flavors Big Ring Gummies: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Skittles Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Starburst Original Fruit Chews: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2%Aeurcitric Acid, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


