Is Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack Vegan?

Description
Strong mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling, tingling sensation; chewable texture stays pliant without becoming overly sticky. Commonly used for on-the-go breath freshening, after meals, or during commuting and study sessions. Customer reviews note bold, long-lasting mint and cooling effect, though some report the intensity fades sooner than expected overall.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling, tingling sensation; chewable texture stays pliant without becoming overly sticky. Commonly used for on-the-go breath freshening, after meals, or during commuting and study sessions. Customer reviews note bold, long-lasting mint and cooling effect, though some report the intensity fades sooner than expected overall.
Ingredients
Life Savers 5 Flavors Big Ring Gummies: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Skittles Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Starburst Original Fruit Chews: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2%Aeurcitric Acid, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Five Gum React Mint Sugarfree Gum, Single Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


