Is DENTYNE PURE GUM MINT/MELON ACCENTS SUGAR FREE1X9 PC Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavoring (Including A Blend Of Natural Botanical Extracts), Erythritol, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 1, Candelilla Wax, Gelatin, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xylitol, Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check DENTYNE PURE GUM MINT/MELON ACCENTS SUGAR FREE1X9 PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENTYNE PURE GUM MINT/MELON ACCENTS SUGAR FREE1X9 PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Great Value Pure Granulated Sugar, 4 lb
Where to buy
DENTYNE PURE GUM MINT/MELON ACCENTS SUGAR FREE1X9 PC is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


