Is DENTYNE, WINTER CHILL ICE SUGAR FREE GUM, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- candelila wax
- natural and artificial flavoring
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL, MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, GLYCERIN, LESS THAN 2%: ACACIA, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CANDELILA WAX, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check DENTYNE, WINTER CHILL ICE SUGAR FREE GUM, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DENTYNE, WINTER CHILL ICE SUGAR FREE GUM, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
About this product
Snack · Stick


